Team Info
General Manager: Aaron Mathiason
Overall Record: 3-14
Final Four Appearances: 0
Conference/Division: Origins/North
Stadium: Wankdorf Stadium
Established: 2016
Formerly Known As: Barbaric Milk Jousters (2016)
Draft Lottery W-L’s Count Towards your Overall Record, But Not As Playoff Games.

[ History | Stats | Keepers | Season Records | Weekly Records | Postseason Records | vs. Teams | Rosters ]
Trophy Case
Other Accolades
Franchise History
2016 The Barbaric Milk Jousters inaugural season in The League! was a rough one as they finished with a 3-13 record, the worse record in The League! With their 2016 keepers set, things can only get better in 2017 for this expansion franchise.
Franchise Stats
Year Record Pct. Division Pct. Playoffs Pct.
2016 3-14 .176 1-5 .166
Total 3-14 .176 1-5 .166
Keepers/Values
Year Keeper 1 Keeper 2 Keeper 3 Keeper 4
2016 NaVorro Bowman-LB Latavius Murray-RB Derrick Johnson-LB Andrew Luck-QB
Team Season Records
Season Records Record Year
Most points for team (season) 2261.78 2016
Least points for team (season) 2261.78 2016
Most points against (season) 2540.32 2016
Least points against (season) 2540.32 2016
Most wins (season) 3 2016
Least wins (season) 3 2016
Individual Season Records (min of 8 games)
Record Player Year
Most points for a QB (season)
212.14 Andrew Luck 2016
137.06 Sam Bradford 2016
Most points for a RB (season)
160.40 Latavius Murray 2016
152.20 Frank Gore 2016
122.10 Tevin Coleman 2016
Most points for a WR (season)
103.40 Allen Robinson 2016
98.80 Brandon Marshall 2016
20.10 Braxton Miller 2016
Most points for a TE (season)
Most points for a K (season)
116.00 Caleb Sturgis 2016
Most points for a DL (season)
88.10 Fletcher Cox 2016
83.20 Timmy Jernigan 2016
63.20 Jabaal Sheard 2016
Most points for a LB (season)
177.50 Bernardrick McKinney 2016
166.80 Derrick Johnson 2016
127.20 D’Qwell Jackson 2016
Most points for a DB (season)
112.80 Marcus Peters 2016
107.90 Bashaud Breeland 2016
Weekly Records
Record Player Year
Most points scored team (game)
186.94 vs. I Got Sacks On Sacks On Sacks Week 3/2016
164.40 vs. DaTaminator Week 1/2016
160.04 vs. Breakin Tackles Week 5/2016
Least points scored team (game)
115.40 vs. Carolina Hitmen/House of Cards Week 8/2016
127.28 vs. BUCKNASTY BOYS Week 13/2016
129.28 vs. Hakeem I Saw I Conquered Week 10/2016
Most points scored by QB (game)
31.50 Andrew Luck Week 1/2016
25.82 Andrew Luck Week 7/2016
20.38 Andrew Luck Week 6/2016
Most points scored by RB (game)
30.70 Latavius Murray Week 9/2016
26.90 Tevin Coleman Week 3/2016
24.30 Terrance West Week 6/2016
Most points scored by WR (game)
22.80 Michael Thomas Week 12/2016
17.70 Allen Robinson Week 3/2016
17.40 Brandon Marshall Week 5/2016
Most points scored by TE (game)
13.30 Dwayne Allen Week 1/2016
11.50 Kyle Rudolph Week 4/2016
8.20 C.J. Fiedorowicz Week 11/2016
Most points scored by K (game)
11.00 Caleb Sturgis Week 9/2016
10.00 Caleb Sturgis Round 1/Draft Lottery (2016)
10.00 Caleb Sturgis Week 10/2016
10.00 Chris Boswell Week 7/2016
9.00 Caleb Sturgis Week 12/2016
Most points scored by DL (game)
18.30 Fletcher Cox Week 3/2016
16.60 Jabaal Sheard Week 3/2016
14.00 Jason Worilds Week 10/2016
Most points scored by LB (game)
37.00 Derrick Johnson Week 3/2016
21.70 Bernardrick McKinney Week 12/2016
21.40 Bernardrick McKinney Week 6/2016
Most points scored by DB (game)
19.60 Bashaud Breeland Week 1/2016
19.50 Marcus Peters Week 10/2016
17.50 Tony Jefferson Week 4/2016
Postseason Records
Record Player Year
Most points scored team (playoff game)
Least points scored team (playoff game)
Most points scored by QB (playoff game)
Most points scored by RB (playoff game)
Most points scored by WR (playoff game)
Most points scored by TE (playoff game)
Most points scored by K (playoff game)
Most points scored by DL (playoff game)
Most points scored by LB (playoff game)
Most points scored by DB (playoff game)
Record vs. Other Teams
Team Season Playoffs
Breakin Tackles 1-0
BUCKNASTY BOYS 0-1
Carolina Hitmen 0-1
Clam Diggers 0-2
Da South 0-1
Hakeem I Saw I Conquered 0-1
House of Cards 0-1
I Go Deep 0-1
I Got Sacks On Sacks On Sacks 1-1
Maclin on Dat Ass 0-1
Mr. Rodgers Neighborhood 0-1
The Urge to Purge 1-0
DaTaminator 0-3
Active Teams In Bold.
2016 Final Roster
QB Sam Bradford MIN Waiver wire pick up, week 5.
QB Andrew Luck IND Keeper. Drafted 1st round, 1st overall in 2015.
RB Tevin Coleman ATL Drafted 12th round, 134th overall.
RB Frank Gore IND Drafted 4th round, 38th overall.
RB Chris Ivory JAC Waiver wire pick up, week 10.
RB Latavius Murray OAK Drafted 2nd round, 14th overall.
RB Chris Thompson WAS Waiver wire pick up, week 8.
WR Brandon Marshall NYJ Keeper. Drafted 2nd round, 17th overall in 2014.
WR Donte Moncrief IND Waiver wire pick up, week 9.
WR Michael Thomas NOS Waiver wire pick up, week 8.
WR Kendall Wright TEN Waiver wire pick up, week 9.
TE C.J. Fiedorowicz HOU Waiver wire pick up, week 10.
K Caleb Sturgis PHI Waiver wire pick up, week 8.
DL Fletcher Cox PHI Drafted 9th round, 107th overall.
DL Frank Clark SEA Waiver wire pick up, week 9.
DL Timmy Jernigan BAL Waiver wire pick up, week 4.
LB Nick Bellore SF Waiver wire pick up, week 9.
LB D’Qwell Jackson IND Drafted 5th round, 59th overall.
LB Derrick Johnson KC Drafted 6th round, 62nd overall.
LB Bernardrick McKinney HOU Waiver wire pick up, week 5.
DB Bashaud Breeland WAS Drafted 13th round, 155th overall.
DB Chris Harris DEN Waiver wire pick up, week 9.
DB Marcus Peters KC Drafted 8th round, 86th overall.